Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment
Nestled in Downtown Santo Domingo, which is one of the Caribbean's oldest cities, Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment Santo Domingo is within 2.3 km of culture-oriented attractions like the private museum "Museo Bellapart".
This Santo Domingo apartment is based about a 5-minute drive from Dr. Rafael Ma. Moscoso National Botanical Garden and about a 5-minute drive from Grand Casino Jaragua. The property offers proximity to family venues such as Parque Zoologico Nacional (4.2 km) and AquaMundo Aquarium (2.4 km). The hotel is set about a 10-minute ride from Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park.
You may walk 25 minutes to Dr. Rafael Ma. Moscoso National Botanical Garden or eat by Parque Iberoamerica, located a mere 1.1 km away. There is Parada a Bani bus stop at walking distance from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Casa de Retiro4635 km
- Casa de Oracion Dios es Perfecto4940 km
- Salones Parroquiales JM4823 km
- Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park4190 km
- Auditorio Casa San Pablo4622 km
- Parroquia Jesus Maestro4839 km
- Airports
- La Isabela International Airport19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
Which popular attractions are located near Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment?
Dr. Rafael Ma. Moscoso National Botanical Garden, set within 2.2 km from Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment as well as Mirador Del Sur Joaquin Balaguer Park placed just a 10-minute drive away are well worth visiting. If you want to explore even more landmarks in Santo Domingo, consider checking out Centro Internacional de Cirugia Avanzada Plastic Surgery Clinic, which is located 0.9 km away. - ✈
How far is La Isabela International from the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment?
There is a 20-km distance between La Isabela International and the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment?
Guests of the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment can park their vehicle at parking spaces. - 🍹
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
You will be able to enjoy a meal in the nearby establishments, such as Dr. Rafael Ma. Moscoso National Botanical Garden and the modern Sambil Santo Domingo Mall, located just about 25 minutes' walk away from the apartment. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment?
Guests of the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment?
The average room price in the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment is $40. For specific information please contact the hotel staff. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment?
Payment methods available in the Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartment:- Visa
- Mastercard